2. szakasz 
2011. augusztus 24. szerda 
Gunnison - Aspen
1    George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    5:26:10  
2    Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad  
3    Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
4    Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
5    Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
6    Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek  
7    Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    0:00:45  
8    Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
9    Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack  
10    Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team  
11    Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
12    Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
13    Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
14    Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
15    Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack  
16    Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
17    Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) EPM - UNE  
18    Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling  
19    Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek  
20    Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - UNE  
21    Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
22    Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
23    Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
24    Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
25    Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    0:00:52  
26    Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Skil - Shimano    0:02:18  
27    Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard    0:02:34  
28    Giovany Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE  
29    Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack  
30    Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
31    Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard  
32    Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
33    Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy    0:02:51  
34    Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
35    Stefan Denifl (AUT) Leopard Trek  
36    Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
37    Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
38    Daniel Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
39    Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
40    Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale  
41    Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
42    Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
43    Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
44    Carlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE  
45    Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek  
46    Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) EPM - UNE  
47    Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team  
48    Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek    0:03:55  
49    Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team  
50    Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10    0:04:41  
51    Sébastien Salas (Can) Team Exergy  
52    Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale  
53    Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack  
54    Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
55    Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
56    Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
57    William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
58    Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad  
59    Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
60    Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad  
61    Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
62    Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  
63    Jens Voigt (GER) Leopard Trek  
64    Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
65    Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
66    Lachlan Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad  
67    Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy    0:05:09  
68    Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia    0:05:25  
69    George Bennett (NZl) Team RadioShack    0:06:43  
70    Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
71    David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo    0:08:02  
72    Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad    0:08:48  
73    Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling    0:11:23  
74    Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy  
75    Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
76    Grischa Niermann (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team  
77    David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
78    Martin Reimer (GER) Skil - Shimano  
79    Philipp Ries (GER) Skil - Shimano  
80    Patrick Gretsch (GER) HTC-Highroad  
81    Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Cycling  
82    Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Cycling  
83    Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  
84    Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
85    Erik Slack (USA) Team Exergy  
86    Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
87    Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling  
88    Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
89    Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
90    Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling  
91    Walter Pedraza (Col) EPM - UNE  
92    Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia  
93    Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
94    Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
95    Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
96    Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  
97    Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek  
98    Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
99    Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
100    Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale    0:12:54  
101    Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
102    Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
103    Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
104    Robert Förster (GER) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
105    Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
106    Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad  
107    Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10    0:13:53  
108    Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling    0:16:03  
109    Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling    0:16:13  
110    Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad    0:16:19  
111    André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank-Sungard  
112    Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack    0:18:11  
113    Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    0:18:48  
114    Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi-Aventis    0:18:57  
115    Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
116    Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team P/B Kenda    0:19:36  
117    Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team P/B Kenda  
118    Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C17    0:20:17  
119    Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano    0:21:39  
120    Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack    0:23:04  
121    Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy    0:25:06  
122    Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy  
123    Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Team Exergy  
124    William Dickeson (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team P/B Kenda  
DNF    Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack  
DNF    Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
DNF    Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
DNF    Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
DNS    Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
DNS: Nem állt starthoz a szakaszon/feladta a versenyt
DNF: nem fejezte be a szakaszt/feladta a versenyt
Share To:

Pethő Anita

irodalomkritikus, irodalomtörténész, újságíró

Hozzászólások: